Is Nut Free Brownie Bites, Birthday Cake, 12ct Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate added
- vitamin d3
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural & artificial flavor
- +7 more
vitamin a palmitate added
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWNIE (ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL WITH PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), DEXTROSE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL), WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, WHEY, MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3, IMITATION VANILLA FLAVOR (WATER, CARAMEL COLOR, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), ETHYL VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), AND 0.1% POTASSIUM SORBATE, (ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE))), FROSTING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CONTAINS 1 OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES (WITH PRESERVATIVE MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POLYSORBATE 60, DEXTROSE, AGAR, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), SPRINKLES (SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, PALM & PALM KERNEL OIL, GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM, MONO- DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, POLYSORBATE 60, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, DEXTRIN, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), FD&C YELLOW 5 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW 6 LAKE, FD&C BLUE 1 LAKE, FD&C RED 3, FD&C RED 40, FD&C BLUE 2).
Check Nut Free Brownie Bites, Birthday Cake, 12ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nut Free Brownie Bites, Birthday Cake, 12ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nut Free Brownie Bites, Birthday Cake, 12ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


