Is Nutella Chocolate Hazelnut Spread, Perfect Topping for Pancakes, Single Serve Mini Cups, .52 oz, 10 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts, Cocoa, Skim Milk, Whey (Milk), Lecithin as Emulsifier (Soy), Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor.
Check Nutella Chocolate Hazelnut Spread, Perfect Topping for Pancakes, Single Serve Mini Cups, .52 oz, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutella Chocolate Hazelnut Spread, Perfect Topping for Pancakes, Single Serve Mini Cups, .52 oz, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Ferrero Rocher Premium Gourmet Milk Chocolate Hazelnut, Individually Wrapped Candy for Gifting, 3 Count, 1.3 oz
Hostess Single-Serve Chocolate Frosted Mini Donettes 6 Count
Hostess Crunch Mini Donette Single-Serve 4 ounces 6 count
Nutella & GO! 4 Pack, Hazelnut and Cocoa Spread with Breadsticks, Snack Cups, 1.8 oz Each
Nutella Hazelnut Spread with Cocoa for Breakfast, 33.5 oz Jar
Where to buy
Nutella Chocolate Hazelnut Spread, Perfect Topping for Pancakes, Single Serve Mini Cups, .52 oz, 10 Count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


