Is Nutella Chocolate Hazelnut Spread, Perfect Topping for Pancakes, Single Serve Mini Cups, .52 oz, 10 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey
- skim milk
- lecithin as emulsifier
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts, Cocoa, Skim Milk, Whey (Milk), Lecithin as Emulsifier (Soy), Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor.
Check Nutella Chocolate Hazelnut Spread, Perfect Topping for Pancakes, Single Serve Mini Cups, .52 oz, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutella Chocolate Hazelnut Spread, Perfect Topping for Pancakes, Single Serve Mini Cups, .52 oz, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ferrero Rocher Premium Gourmet Milk Chocolate Hazelnut, Individually Wrapped Candy for Gifting, 3 Count, 1.3 oz
Hostess Single-Serve Chocolate Frosted Mini Donettes 6 Count
Hostess Crunch Mini Donette Single-Serve 4 ounces 6 count
Nutella & GO! 4 Pack, Hazelnut and Cocoa Spread with Breadsticks, Snack Cups, 1.8 oz Each
Nutella Hazelnut Spread with Cocoa for Breakfast, 33.5 oz Jar
Where to buy
Nutella Chocolate Hazelnut Spread, Perfect Topping for Pancakes, Single Serve Mini Cups, .52 oz, 10 Count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


