Is Nutella Chocolate Hazelnut Spread, Perfect Topping for Pancakes, Single Serve Mini Cups, .52 oz, 10 Count Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts, Cocoa, Skim Milk, Whey (Milk), Lecithin as Emulsifier (Soy), Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor.
Check Nutella Chocolate Hazelnut Spread, Perfect Topping for Pancakes, Single Serve Mini Cups, .52 oz, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutella Chocolate Hazelnut Spread, Perfect Topping for Pancakes, Single Serve Mini Cups, .52 oz, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ferrero Rocher Premium Gourmet Milk Chocolate Hazelnut, Individually Wrapped Candy for Gifting, 3 Count, 1.3 oz
Hostess Single-Serve Chocolate Frosted Mini Donettes 6 Count
Hostess Crunch Mini Donette Single-Serve 4 ounces 6 count
Nutella & GO! 4 Pack, Hazelnut and Cocoa Spread with Breadsticks, Snack Cups, 1.8 oz Each
Nutella Hazelnut Spread with Cocoa for Breakfast, 33.5 oz Jar
Where to buy
Nutella Chocolate Hazelnut Spread, Perfect Topping for Pancakes, Single Serve Mini Cups, .52 oz, 10 Count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


