Is Nutra Bolt BCAA Sport Cherry Limeade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric acid, Malic acid, Natural flavors, Sucralose, Acesulfame potassium, Sunflower lecithin, FD&C Red #40.
Check Nutra Bolt BCAA Sport Cherry Limeade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutra Bolt BCAA Sport Cherry Limeade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Poppi Cherry Limeade
True Lime Black Cherry Limeade Drink Mix Powder, No Artificial Sweeteners, 1.06 oz., 10 Count Box
Effervescent Electrolyte & Caffeine Supplement: Cherry Limeade
Sonic Zero Sugar Singles-to-Go Powdered Drink Mix, Cherry Limeade, 6 Count Packets
Where to buy
Nutra Bolt BCAA Sport Cherry Limeade is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


