Is Nutra Naturals Collagen Beauty Skin Hair Nails Gut Vanilla 120g Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolysed Collagen Peptides, VERISOL® Bioactive Collagen Peptides, Natural Plant Based Flavours, Wildcrafted Sea Buckthorn*, Natural Sweetener (MonkFruit Extract), Bamboo Stem Extract, Vanilla Bean(0.5 %), Guava Leaf Extract, Pink Himalayan Crystal Salt. *Certified Organic Ingredient

Check Nutra Naturals Collagen Beauty Skin Hair Nails Gut Vanilla 120g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Nutra Naturals Collagen Beauty Skin Hair Nails Gut Vanilla 120g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep