Is Nutra Naturals Collagen Beauty Skin Hair Nails Gut Vanilla 120g Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolysed Collagen Peptides, VERISOL® Bioactive Collagen Peptides, Natural Plant Based Flavours, Wildcrafted Sea Buckthorn*, Natural Sweetener (MonkFruit Extract), Bamboo Stem Extract, Vanilla Bean(0.5 %), Guava Leaf Extract, Pink Himalayan Crystal Salt. *Certified Organic Ingredient

Check Nutra Naturals Collagen Beauty Skin Hair Nails Gut Vanilla 120g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Nutra Naturals Collagen Beauty Skin Hair Nails Gut Vanilla 120g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep