Is Nutra Organics Cacao Choc Thriving Protein Family Friendly Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural chocolate flavour

natural chocolate flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (sprouted & Fermented Pea Protein*, Sprouted Brown Rice Protein*), Rice Milk*, Cacao Choc Blend (14 %) (cocoa*, Cacao*), Natural Chocolate Flavour, Linseed Meal*, Aquamin Marine Minerals (arctic Sea Algae*), Prebiotic Fibres (apple Pectin, Inulin*), Chia Seed Meal, Wholefood Vitamin & Mineral Blend (curry Leaf*, Guava*, Lemon*, Amla*, Holy Basil*, Annatto*), Probiotic Ganedenbc30� (bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30, 6068), Plant-based Sweetener (thaumatin), White Button Mushroom*. *certified Organic Ingredients. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Products Containing Milk, Fish, Shellfish, Eggs, Soy, Tree Nuts, Lupin And Sesame.

Check Nutra Organics Cacao Choc Thriving Protein Family Friendly against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutra Organics Cacao Choc Thriving Protein Family Friendly is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastSmoothieMeal PrepSnacking