Is Nutra Organics Cacao Choc Thriving Protein Family Friendly Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (sprouted & Fermented Pea Protein*, Sprouted Brown Rice Protein*), Rice Milk*, Cacao Choc Blend (14 %) (cocoa*, Cacao*), Natural Chocolate Flavour, Linseed Meal*, Aquamin Marine Minerals (arctic Sea Algae*), Prebiotic Fibres (apple Pectin, Inulin*), Chia Seed Meal, Wholefood Vitamin & Mineral Blend (curry Leaf*, Guava*, Lemon*, Amla*, Holy Basil*, Annatto*), Probiotic Ganedenbc30� (bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30, 6068), Plant-based Sweetener (thaumatin), White Button Mushroom*. *certified Organic Ingredients. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Products Containing Milk, Fish, Shellfish, Eggs, Soy, Tree Nuts, Lupin And Sesame.

Check Nutra Organics Cacao Choc Thriving Protein Family Friendly against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Nutra Organics Cacao Choc Thriving Protein Family Friendly is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastSmoothieMeal PrepSnacking