Is Nutra Organics Chicken Bone Broth Immune Gut Wellbeing Garden Herb Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- roasted chicken
- chicken bones
- free range chicken bone broth
roasted chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Free Range Chicken Bone Broth (80 %) (Chicken Bones*, Tapioca Starch*, Onion*, Apple Cider Vinegar, Rosemary Extract), Roasted Chicken, Inactive Nutritional Yeast Flakes, Herbs & Spices (3 %) (Garlic, Onion, Chives, Black Pepper), Sea Salt. *Certified Organic Ingredients Allergen Warning: Manufactured in a facility that also processes products containing tree nuts, milk, eggs, sesame, fish, shellfish, soy and lupin.
Check Nutra Organics Chicken Bone Broth Immune Gut Wellbeing Garden Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutra Organics Chicken Bone Broth Immune Gut Wellbeing Garden Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


