Is Nutra Naturals Daily Greens & Reds Powder 150g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
- amylase
- digestive enzymes
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Super Greens (36 %) (Alfalfa*, Spirulina*, Kale*, Chlorella*, Broccoli*, Spinach*, Tasmanian Kelp*), Super Reds (12 % ) (Blueberry*, Açai*, Strawberry*, Pomegranate, Beetroot*, Goji Berry*, Seabuckthorn), Inulin*, Marine Minerals (Arctic Sea Algae*, Arctic Sea Salt), Natural Plant Based Flavours, Pineapple, Lemon, Apple*, Camu Camu*, Wholefood Vitamin & Mineral Extracts [Broccoli, Spinach, Kale, Pumpkin, Sweet Potato, Sunflower Seeds, Cranberry, Chlorella, Adaptogenic Mushrooms (Maitake Mushroom, Shiitake Mushroom)], Green Banana Starch*, Digestive Enzymes (Protease, Amylase, Lipase, Cellulase, Lactase), Natural Sweetener (Thaumatin). *Certified Organic Ingredients
Check Nutra Naturals Daily Greens & Reds Powder 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutra Naturals Daily Greens & Reds Powder 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Navitas Naturals Mayan Superfood Cacao Powder - 8 Oz
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Equate Daily Fiber Orange Smooth Fiber Powder
Vega® Protein & Greens Plant-Based Coconut Almond Flavored Drink Mix Powder
Simple Truth Plant Based Protein Powder Blend Greens Vanilla
Where to buy
Nutra Naturals Daily Greens & Reds Powder 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


