Is Nutrafol Women Advanced Formula Hair Growth Nutraceutical Dietary Supplement 120 Capsules Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin A (as Beta-Carotene) 1500 mcg RAE, Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid) 40 mg, Vitamin D (D3 as Cholecalciferol from Algae) 62.5 mcg, Vitamin E (as d-alpha Tocopherol) 3.5 mg, Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin) 300 mcg, Calcium 225 mg, Iodine (from Organic Kelp) 25 mcg, Zinc (as Zinc Amino Acid Chelate) 10 mg, Selenium (as Selenium Amino Acid Chelate) 30 mcg, Potassium 30 mg, Vitamin K2 (as Menaquinone-7) 50 mcg, Synergen Complex® Plant Blend 111 mg (Soursop Leaf Extract (Fruit) (45% Fatty Acids), Saw Palmetto Extract (Fruit) (45% Fatty Acids), Maca Root Extract (Root) (45% Glucosinolate), Palm Extract (Fruit) (15% Tocotrienol), Hyaluronic Acid), Nutrafol Blend 490 mg (Chlorella, Pea Extract (Sprout), L-Cysteine, L-Lysine, Beet Powder (Root), Bamboo Extract (Leaf) (70% Silica), Cayenne Extract (Fruit) (2% Capsaicinoids))
Check Nutrafol Women Advanced Formula Hair Growth Nutraceutical Dietary Supplement 120 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrafol Women Advanced Formula Hair Growth Nutraceutical Dietary Supplement 120 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

