Is Nutrafol Women Advanced Formula Hair Growth Nutraceutical Dietary Supplement 120 Capsules Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A (as Beta-Carotene) 1500 mcg RAE, Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid) 40 mg, Vitamin D (D3 as Cholecalciferol from Algae) 62.5 mcg, Vitamin E (as d-alpha Tocopherol) 3.5 mg, Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin) 300 mcg, Calcium 225 mg, Iodine (from Organic Kelp) 25 mcg, Zinc (as Zinc Amino Acid Chelate) 10 mg, Selenium (as Selenium Amino Acid Chelate) 30 mcg, Potassium 30 mg, Vitamin K2 (as Menaquinone-7) 50 mcg, Synergen Complex® Plant Blend 111 mg (Soursop Leaf Extract (Fruit) (45% Fatty Acids), Saw Palmetto Extract (Fruit) (45% Fatty Acids), Maca Root Extract (Root) (45% Glucosinolate), Palm Extract (Fruit) (15% Tocotrienol), Hyaluronic Acid), Nutrafol Blend 490 mg (Chlorella, Pea Extract (Sprout), L-Cysteine, L-Lysine, Beet Powder (Root), Bamboo Extract (Leaf) (70% Silica), Cayenne Extract (Fruit) (2% Capsaicinoids))

Check Nutrafol Women Advanced Formula Hair Growth Nutraceutical Dietary Supplement 120 Capsules against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.