Is NutraKey VPRO™ Raw Plant Protein Vanilla Cookies Gluten Free?

Ingredients
All Natural Vpro Plant Blend ( Pea Protein Isolate , Brown Rice Protein , Sprouted Amaranth Powder , Sprouted Quinoa Powder , Spirulina , Artichoke Powder , Fructose , Natural Vanilla Flavor , Stevia , Luo Han Guo .
Check NutraKey VPRO™ Raw Plant Protein Vanilla Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NutraKey VPRO™ Raw Plant Protein Vanilla Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Where to buy
NutraKey VPRO™ Raw Plant Protein Vanilla Cookies is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


