Is Nutri Free Morbido Panfette Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, corn starch, rice flour, sunflower oil, sugar, psyllium fiber, soy protein, salt, flavorings, emulsifier: mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids; thickeners: guar gum, hydroxy-propyl-methylcellulose; yeast, apple cider vinegar, yeast extract. It may contain traces of lupins and mustard . Surface treated with ethyl alcohol.
Check Nutri Free Morbido Panfette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutri Free Morbido Panfette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
Nutri Grain Bars Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bar, Blueberry, Mid-Morning Snacks, 8ct 10.4oz
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Apple Cinnamon Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Strawberry Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 20.8 oz, 16 Count
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Cereal Bars, Variety Pack, 1.3 Oz, 36 Ct
About this product
Bread · Slice


