Is Nutrient Water Strawberry Guava Flavour Zero Sugar Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin d
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a
- cholecalciferol
- +7 more
vitamin d
Dietitian noteVitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Deionized Water, Natural Sweeteners (Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Strawberry Guava Flavour, Natural Colours From Fruit, And Vegetables (Anthocyanins), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Electrolytes (Potassium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Magnesium Phosphate Tribasic), Natural Emulsifiers (Gum Arabic, Ester Gum), Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacin (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Retinol Palmitate (Vitamin A), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check Nutrient Water Strawberry Guava Flavour Zero Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrient Water Strawberry Guava Flavour Zero Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


