Is Nutrional shake hogh protein Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey protein concentrate
  • calcium caseinate
  • milk protein isolate
  • milk % % % 3
  • milk protein concentrate

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, INULIN, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CHOLECALCIF - EROL, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, di-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, PHYLLOQUINONE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, CYANOCOBALAMIN, BIOTIN, d-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, ZINC GLUCONATE, SODIUM SELENITE, COPPER CITRATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM % MOLYBDATE. CONTAINS: MILK % % % 3%

Check Nutrional shake hogh protein against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go