Is Nutrional shake hogh protein Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- milk % % % 3
- milk protein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
- calcium caseinate
- magnesium phosphate
- +6 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, INULIN, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CHOLECALCIF - EROL, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, di-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, PHYLLOQUINONE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, CYANOCOBALAMIN, BIOTIN, d-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, ZINC GLUCONATE, SODIUM SELENITE, COPPER CITRATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM % MOLYBDATE. CONTAINS: MILK % % % 3%
Check Nutrional shake hogh protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrional shake hogh protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


