Is Nutrional shake hogh protein Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- D-calcium pantothenate
- calcium caseinate
- +5 more
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, INULIN, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CHOLECALCIF - EROL, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, di-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, PHYLLOQUINONE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, CYANOCOBALAMIN, BIOTIN, d-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, ZINC GLUCONATE, SODIUM SELENITE, COPPER CITRATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM % MOLYBDATE. CONTAINS: MILK % % % 3%
Check Nutrional shake hogh protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrional shake hogh protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


