No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nutrisystem Mac and Cheese White Cheddar Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Macaroni* Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate Iron], Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cheese Sauce Mix* (modified Food Starch, Cheddar And Blue Cheeses* Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes], Milk Protein Isolate, Inulin, Maltodextrin, Nonfat Milk *, Whey *, Butter* And Cream* [cream, Tocopherols And Ascorbyl Palmitate (for Freshness}], Whole Milk *, Butterfat* [butterfat, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sodium Caseinate, Sunflower Lecithin], Natural Flavors, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Dextrose, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Silicon Dioxide, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Buttermilk *, Canola And Soybean Oils, Dried Torula Yeast, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Annatto Extract [color], Turmeric [color], Extractives Of Paprika [color], Medium Chain Triglycerides, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Phosphates. * Dried. Contains Milk And Wheat.

Check Nutrisystem Mac and Cheese White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Vegan? Nutrisystem Mac and Cheese White Cheddar | Spoonful