This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nutrisystem Mac and Cheese White Cheddar Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Macaroni* Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate Iron], Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cheese Sauce Mix* (modified Food Starch, Cheddar And Blue Cheeses* Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes], Milk Protein Isolate, Inulin, Maltodextrin, Nonfat Milk *, Whey *, Butter* And Cream* [cream, Tocopherols And Ascorbyl Palmitate (for Freshness}], Whole Milk *, Butterfat* [butterfat, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sodium Caseinate, Sunflower Lecithin], Natural Flavors, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Dextrose, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Silicon Dioxide, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Buttermilk *, Canola And Soybean Oils, Dried Torula Yeast, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Annatto Extract [color], Turmeric [color], Extractives Of Paprika [color], Medium Chain Triglycerides, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Phosphates. * Dried. Contains Milk And Wheat.

Check Nutrisystem Mac and Cheese White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Vegetarian? Nutrisystem Mac and Cheese White Cheddar | Spoonful