Is Nutrisystem Turbo Shake Mix, Vanilla,1.2 Oz, 5 Ct Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- sodium caseinate
- whey protein concentrate
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- magnesium carbonate
- biotin
- +9 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Fructose, Dietary Fiber Blind (Inulin, Resistant Maltodextrin), Calcium Caseinate, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Cornstarch, Disodium Phosphate, Monk Fruit Extract (Sweetener), Magnesium Oxide, Sodium Caseinate, Carrageenan, Stevia Leaf Extract, Vitamin C, Tocopherols (To Protect Flavor), Mono And Diglycerides, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Ferrous Sulfate, Niacinamide, Zinc Sulfate, Copper Gluconate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Annatto Extract (For Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Manganese Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Chromium Nicotinate Glycinate Chute, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin K (Phytonadione), Magnesium Carbonate, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)
Check Nutrisystem Turbo Shake Mix, Vanilla,1.2 Oz, 5 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrisystem Turbo Shake Mix, Vanilla,1.2 Oz, 5 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
OWYN Protein Shake Smooth Vanilla
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Where to buy
Nutrisystem Turbo Shake Mix, Vanilla,1.2 Oz, 5 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


