Is Nutrisystem Turbo Shake Mix, Vanilla,1.2 Oz, 5 Ct Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- +6 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Fructose, Dietary Fiber Blind (Inulin, Resistant Maltodextrin), Calcium Caseinate, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Cornstarch, Disodium Phosphate, Monk Fruit Extract (Sweetener), Magnesium Oxide, Sodium Caseinate, Carrageenan, Stevia Leaf Extract, Vitamin C, Tocopherols (To Protect Flavor), Mono And Diglycerides, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Ferrous Sulfate, Niacinamide, Zinc Sulfate, Copper Gluconate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Annatto Extract (For Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Manganese Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Chromium Nicotinate Glycinate Chute, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin K (Phytonadione), Magnesium Carbonate, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)
Check Nutrisystem Turbo Shake Mix, Vanilla,1.2 Oz, 5 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrisystem Turbo Shake Mix, Vanilla,1.2 Oz, 5 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
OWYN Protein Shake Smooth Vanilla
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Where to buy
Nutrisystem Turbo Shake Mix, Vanilla,1.2 Oz, 5 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


