Is NUTRITION BAR Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS; SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (SOY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, AND SALT); RICE CRISP (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALT EXTRACT); BROWN RICE SYRUP; CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, SELECTED COCOAS, ALKALI, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS, (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, PALM SOY), SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]; ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN; HONEY; CORN FIBER; NON FAT DRY MILK; GLYCERINE; CANOLA OIL; FRUCTOSE; VANILLA EXTRACT; SOY LECITHIN & NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check NUTRITION BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRITION BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


