Is Nutrition Geeks Glycinate 3-in-1 Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Magnesium Glycinate, Magnesium Malate, Magnesium Citrate, Magnesium Stearate, Plant-based Capsule Shell (hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose)

Check Nutrition Geeks Glycinate 3-in-1 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DrySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Nutrition Geeks Glycinate 3-in-1 | Spoonful