Is Nutrition Geeks Lion's Mane Focus+ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1
  • magnesium stearate

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Microcrystalline Cellulose, Lion's Mane Extract (hericium Erinaceus), Black Pepper Extract (piper Nigrum L.), Magnesium Stearate, Thiamine (vitamin B1).

Check Nutrition Geeks Lion's Mane Focus+ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Nutrition Geeks Lion's Mane Focus+ | Spoonful