Is Nutrition Information WERAGE PER PER BISCUIT VALUE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • jacob's tuc in tuc cheese sandwich energy 299 per 100g ps1

jacob's tuc in tuc cheese sandwich energy 299 per 100g ps1

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JACOB'S TUC IN TUC CHEESE SANDWICH Energy 299 Per 100g £1.79 Each biscuit contains Saturates Sugars 4.0g 2.1g 1.3g 0.2g 11% 1% 3% reference intake of an 2198 average adult (8400 kJ/

Check Nutrition Information WERAGE PER PER BISCUIT VALUE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich