Is Nutrition Information WERAGE PER PER BISCUIT VALUE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- jacob's tuc in tuc cheese sandwich energy 299 per 100g ps1
jacob's tuc in tuc cheese sandwich energy 299 per 100g ps1
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
JACOB'S TUC IN TUC CHEESE SANDWICH Energy 299 Per 100g £1.79 Each biscuit contains Saturates Sugars 4.0g 2.1g 1.3g 0.2g 11% 1% 3% reference intake of an 2198 average adult (8400 kJ/
Check Nutrition Information WERAGE PER PER BISCUIT VALUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrition Information WERAGE PER PER BISCUIT VALUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


