Is NUTRITION NOW PB 8 PROBIOTIC ACIDOPHILUS CAPSULES, 60 CT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Probiotic Blend: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Lactobacillus Salivarius, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Bifidobacterium Longum, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacilus Casei. Other Vegetarian Capsule (Cellulose, Water).
Check NUTRITION NOW PB 8 PROBIOTIC ACIDOPHILUS CAPSULES, 60 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRITION NOW PB 8 PROBIOTIC ACIDOPHILUS CAPSULES, 60 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NUTRITION NOW PB 8 PROBIOTIC ACIDOPHILUS CAPSULES, 60 CT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


