Is Nutrition53 Lean1 Vanilla Fat Burning Protein Shake Powder Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- modified food starch
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Pea Protein Isolate, Potato Protein, Chlorella Protein), Fiber Blend (Isomaltooligosaccharide Fiber, Resistant Maltodextrin, Bamboo Fiber, Pea Fiber, Flax Seed, Apple Fiber), Natural Flavors, Canola Oil, Taurine, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Vitamin Mineral Blend (Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Ascorbate, Ferrous Fumarate, D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Sodium Selenate, Biotin, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, Ergocalciferol, Calcium D-Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Sodium Molybdate, Chromium Chloride), Gum Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Whole Food Complex (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Whole Food Complex (Freeze-Dried Raspberry, Dehydrated Carrot Powder, Freeze-Dried Apricot, Freeze-Dried Mango, Freeze-Dried Pineapple, Orange Powder, Dehydrated Broccoli, Dehydrated Cabbage, Dehydrated Beet, Dehydrated Spinach), Stevia Extract, Modified Food Starch, Green Coffee Bean Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Aminogen Proprietary Protease Enzyme Blend (Protease, Maltodextrin), Bacillus Coagulans.
Check Nutrition53 Lean1 Vanilla Fat Burning Protein Shake Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrition53 Lean1 Vanilla Fat Burning Protein Shake Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Where to buy
Nutrition53 Lean1 Vanilla Fat Burning Protein Shake Powder is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


