Is Nutrition53 Lean1 Vanilla Fat Burning Protein Shake Powder Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- aminogen proprietary protease enzyme blend
- riboflavin
- xanthan gum
- ergocalciferol
- +6 more
aminogen proprietary protease enzyme blend
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Pea Protein Isolate, Potato Protein, Chlorella Protein), Fiber Blend (Isomaltooligosaccharide Fiber, Resistant Maltodextrin, Bamboo Fiber, Pea Fiber, Flax Seed, Apple Fiber), Natural Flavors, Canola Oil, Taurine, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Vitamin Mineral Blend (Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Ascorbate, Ferrous Fumarate, D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Sodium Selenate, Biotin, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, Ergocalciferol, Calcium D-Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Sodium Molybdate, Chromium Chloride), Gum Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Whole Food Complex (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Whole Food Complex (Freeze-Dried Raspberry, Dehydrated Carrot Powder, Freeze-Dried Apricot, Freeze-Dried Mango, Freeze-Dried Pineapple, Orange Powder, Dehydrated Broccoli, Dehydrated Cabbage, Dehydrated Beet, Dehydrated Spinach), Stevia Extract, Modified Food Starch, Green Coffee Bean Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Aminogen Proprietary Protease Enzyme Blend (Protease, Maltodextrin), Bacillus Coagulans.
Check Nutrition53 Lean1 Vanilla Fat Burning Protein Shake Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrition53 Lean1 Vanilla Fat Burning Protein Shake Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Where to buy
Nutrition53 Lean1 Vanilla Fat Burning Protein Shake Powder is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


