Is Nutrition53 Vegan1 Shake - Vanilla - Gluten Free - 1.5 lbs Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Pea Protein Isolate, Potato Protein, Chlorella Protein, Taurine), Organic Cane Sugar, Fiber Blend (Inulin (From Chicory), Bamboo Fiber, Pea Fiber, Flax Seed Powder, Apple Fiber), Sunflower Oil, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavors, Vitamin Mineral Blend (Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Ascorbate, Ferrous Fumerate, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Sodium Selenate, Biotin, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin D2, Copper Gluconate, Caldium D-pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Sodium Molybdate, Chromium Chloride), Green Coffee Bean Extract, Stevia Extract, Xanthan Gum, Whole Food Complex (Freeze Dried Apricot, Freeze Dried Mango, Drum Dried Raspberry, Dehydrated Carrot Powder, Freeze Dried Pineapple, Dehydrated Broccoli, Dehydrated Cabbage, Dehydrated Beet, Dehydrated Spinach, Orange Juice Powder), Aminogen, Bacillus Coagula

Check Nutrition53 Vegan1 Shake - Vanilla - Gluten Free - 1.5 lbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Nutrition53 Vegan1 Shake - Vanilla - Gluten Free - 1.5 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie