Is NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, VANILLA Vegetarian?

Description
Mild vanilla flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that mixes easily into a shake; commonly used as a quick meal replacement, everyday snack, or post-workout drink, often blended with fruit or milk. Customer reviews typically note consistent taste, convenience, and portability, while some mention occasional thinness or slight chalky aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- biotin
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin d3
- +5 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild vanilla flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that mixes easily into a shake; commonly used as a quick meal replacement, everyday snack, or post-workout drink, often blended with fruit or milk. Customer reviews typically note consistent taste, convenience, and portability, while some mention occasional thinness or slight chalky aftertaste.
Ingredients
WATER, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), SUGAR (SUCROSE), MILK PROTEIN, SOY OIL, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF: CANOLA OIL, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CORN OIL, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE DIBASIC, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE TRIBASIC, SALT (SODIUM CHLORIDE), SOY LECITHIN, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, SODIUM CITRATE, FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE, ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ZINC SULPHATE, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, MANGANESE SULPHATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CUPRIC SULPHATE, VITAMIN D3, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, ACESULFAME- POTASSIUM, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM SELENITE, PHYLLOQUINONE, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


