Is Nutritional Shake Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM CASEINATE), MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (CHOLINE BITARTRATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE [VITAMIN C, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VITAMIN EJ, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], ZINC SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE [VITAMIN B], D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL [VITAMIN D], MANGANESE SULFATE, COPPER SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B.], THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B], PHYTONADIONE [VITAMIN KJ, POTASSIUM IODIDE, RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B], CYANOCOBALAMIN [VITAMIN B), CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, SODIUM SELENATE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CELLULOSE GEL, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE A), CELLULOSE GUM.
Check Nutritional Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutritional Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


