Is Nutritional shake Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, FRUCTOSE, CORN OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF: TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE DIBASIC, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SOY LECITHIN, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, ZINC SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, SALT, MANGANESE SULFATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, COPPER SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, PHYLLOQUINONE, BIOTIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check Nutritional shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutritional shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


