Is Nutritional shake Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- biotin
- calcium pantothenate
- riboflavin
- vitamin d3
- +4 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, FRUCTOSE, CORN OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF: TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE DIBASIC, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SOY LECITHIN, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, ZINC SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, SALT, MANGANESE SULFATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, COPPER SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, PHYLLOQUINONE, BIOTIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check Nutritional shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutritional shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


