Is NutriWise Protein Bar/Diet Bars - High Protein, Trans Fat Free, High Fiber, Gluten Free (Peanut Butter, 4 Box - 28 count) Vegan?

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Dried Egg Whites), Coating (Maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Peanuts, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt And Natural Flavor), Prebiotic Dietary Vegetable Fiber, Peanuts, Invert Cane Syrup, Natural Flavors, Water, Peanut Flour, Tapioca Starch, Xylitol, Vegetable Glycerin, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Stevia, Contains Peanut, Soy, Egg And Milk, Produced In A Facility That Manufactures Products Containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Fish
Check NutriWise Protein Bar/Diet Bars - High Protein, Trans Fat Free, High Fiber, Gluten Free (Peanut Butter, 4 Box - 28 count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NutriWise Protein Bar/Diet Bars - High Protein, Trans Fat Free, High Fiber, Gluten Free (Peanut Butter, 4 Box - 28 count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
NutriWise Protein Bar/Diet Bars - High Protein, Trans Fat Free, High Fiber, Gluten Free (Peanut Butter, 4 Box - 28 count) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


