Is NUTS ABOUT BUCKEYES VANILLA WITH CHOCO-COVERED PEANUT BUTTER BUCKEYE CANDIES AND PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL ICE CREAM, NUTS ABOUT BUCKEYES Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy and
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR [SUGAR, WATER], PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR SOY AND/OR COCONUT OIL), SALT], PEANUT BUTTER BUCKEYE CANDIES [SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), COCONUT OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS], CORN SYRUP, WHEY, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check NUTS ABOUT BUCKEYES VANILLA WITH CHOCO-COVERED PEANUT BUTTER BUCKEYE CANDIES AND PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL ICE CREAM, NUTS ABOUT BUCKEYES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTS ABOUT BUCKEYES VANILLA WITH CHOCO-COVERED PEANUT BUTTER BUCKEYE CANDIES AND PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL ICE CREAM, NUTS ABOUT BUCKEYES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


