Is NUTS OVER FUDGE SUNDAE CONE ICE CREAM CONE, NUTS OVER FUDGE SUNDAE CONE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cone bleached wheat alqur sugar
- calcium sulfate polysorbate 80 carrageenan natural and artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavor fudge center: corn syrup water sugar
- natural flavor salt
cone bleached wheat alqur sugar
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM MLKEAT AND NOMAT MILK SUGAR CORN SYRUP SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK WHEY CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO ANO DIGLYCERIDES GUAR GUM LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE POLYSORBATE 80 CARRAGEENAN NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR) CONE BLEACHED WHEAT ALQUR SUGAR CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VEGETABLE SHORTERING SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL SOY LECITHIN SALT CARAMEL COLOR ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING COCONUT OIL SUGAR NATURAL COCOA AND COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY NONFAT MILK CHOCOLATE LIQUOR SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR FUDGE CENTER: CORN SYRUP WATER SUGAR, COCDA PROCESSED WITH ALKALL COCONUT OIL CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT ORY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR SALT. CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM, PEANUTS. PEANUTS
Check NUTS OVER FUDGE SUNDAE CONE ICE CREAM CONE, NUTS OVER FUDGE SUNDAE CONE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTS OVER FUDGE SUNDAE CONE ICE CREAM CONE, NUTS OVER FUDGE SUNDAE CONE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
NUTS OVER FUDGE SUNDAE CONE ICE CREAM CONE, NUTS OVER FUDGE SUNDAE CONE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


