Is Nuttelex Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- 471
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(all from vegetable sources): Vegetable Oils (containing Sunflower Oil 10%), Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Vitamins A, D, E, Natural Colour (Beta Carotene).
Check Nuttelex Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuttelex Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


