Is NUTTY CHOCOLATE CHERRY TRAIL MIX ORGANIC CASHEWS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, ALMONDS & SWEETENED DRIED CHERRIES, NUTTY CHOCOLATE CHERRY TRAIL MIX Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic chocolate liquor
organic chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CASHEWS (ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC ALMONDS (ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC SWEETENED DRIED CHERRIES (ORGANIC CHERRIES, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check NUTTY CHOCOLATE CHERRY TRAIL MIX ORGANIC CASHEWS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, ALMONDS & SWEETENED DRIED CHERRIES, NUTTY CHOCOLATE CHERRY TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTTY CHOCOLATE CHERRY TRAIL MIX ORGANIC CASHEWS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, ALMONDS & SWEETENED DRIED CHERRIES, NUTTY CHOCOLATE CHERRY TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
BANANA NUT GRANOLA MADE WITH ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, BANANA NUT
Second Nature All Natural Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Medley Trail Mix, 12 Oz.
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
Trader Joe's Almonds, Chocolate & Cashews Trek Mix
About this product
Snack · Pouch


