Is Nuun Hydration + Caffeine Ginger Lemonade Effervescent Vitamin Supplement Tablets Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medicinal Vitamin A (Retinyl Acetate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (Ergocalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hci), Folic Acid (Folic Acid), Calcium (Calcium Carbonate), Magnesium (Magnesium Oxide), Chloride (Sodium Chloride), Sodium (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Chloride), Potassium (Potassium Bicarbonate), Caffeine (Green Tea Extract), Non-medicinal Sugar (Non-gmo Sourced), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Beet Juice Powder (For Color), Stevia Leaf Extract, Avocado Oil, Rice Concentrate, Riboflavin (For Color)

Check Nuun Hydration + Caffeine Ginger Lemonade Effervescent Vitamin Supplement Tablets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nuun Hydration + Caffeine Ginger Lemonade Effervescent Vitamin Supplement Tablets is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BKrogerTargetThrive MarketSpud Ca

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go