Is Nuun Nuun Hydration Effervescent Electrolytes & Caffeine Supplement, 8 ea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Rice Extract Blend, Stevia Leaf Extract, Avocado Oil, Beet Powder Color, Riboflavin (For Color)
Check Nuun Nuun Hydration Effervescent Electrolytes & Caffeine Supplement, 8 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuun Nuun Hydration Effervescent Electrolytes & Caffeine Supplement, 8 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Kava, Stress Relief, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Throat Comfort, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Nuun Nuun Hydration Effervescent Electrolytes & Caffeine Supplement, 8 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Piece


