Is Nuzest Kids Good Stuff Multinutrient Smoothie Mix, Rich Chocolate Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea protein isolate, Cocoa powder, Apple fibre, Natural chocolate flavour, Red marine algae, Flaxseed, Potassium phosphate dibasic, Sunflower lecithin, Apple pectin, Calcium citrate, Citric acid, Natural vanilla flavour, Magnesium citrate, L-ascorbic acid, Spirulina, Barley grass, Wheatgrass, Broccoli sprout, Spinach, Carrot, Psyllium husk, Magnesium bisglycinate, Citrus bioflavonoids, Papaya, Ginger, Bromelain, Malpighia punicifolia (acerola)�, Lycium barbarum (goji berry)�, R,S alpha-lipoic acid, Fucus vesiculosus (kelp)�, Zinc citrate, d-alpha Tocopheryl succinate, 1,3/1,6 beta-glucans, Tagetes erecta (marigold) flower�, Nicotinamide, Manganese gluconate, Dunaliella salina (natural mixed carotenoids), Taraxacum officinale (dandelion)�, Lactobacillus acidophilus, Bifidobacterium bifidum, Calcium D-pantothenate, Natural mixed tocopherols, Sweetener (steviol glycosides), L-selenomethionine, Vegan cholecalciferol, Retinyl palmitate, Thiamine hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Bacopa monnieri (brahmi)�, Copper gluconate, Pyridoxine hydrochloride, Vitis vinifera (grape seed)�, Phylloquinone, Menaquinone-7, Vaccinium myrtillus (bilberry)�, Ribes nigrum (blackcurrant)�, Calcium L-5 MTHF (folate), Chromium picolinate, Biotin, Methylcobalamin. �Extract
Check Nuzest Kids Good Stuff Multinutrient Smoothie Mix, Rich Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuzest Kids Good Stuff Multinutrient Smoothie Mix, Rich Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nuzest Kids Good Stuff Multinutrient Smoothie Mix, Rich Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


