Is Nuzest Kids Good Stuff Multinutrient Smoothie Mix, Rich Chocolate Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural chocolate flavour
  • natural vanilla flavour
  • barley grass
  • wheatgrass

natural chocolate flavour

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea protein isolate, Cocoa powder, Apple fibre, Natural chocolate flavour, Red marine algae, Flaxseed, Potassium phosphate dibasic, Sunflower lecithin, Apple pectin, Calcium citrate, Citric acid, Natural vanilla flavour, Magnesium citrate, L-ascorbic acid, Spirulina, Barley grass, Wheatgrass, Broccoli sprout, Spinach, Carrot, Psyllium husk, Magnesium bisglycinate, Citrus bioflavonoids, Papaya, Ginger, Bromelain, Malpighia punicifolia (acerola)�, Lycium barbarum (goji berry)�, R,S alpha-lipoic acid, Fucus vesiculosus (kelp)�, Zinc citrate, d-alpha Tocopheryl succinate, 1,3/1,6 beta-glucans, Tagetes erecta (marigold) flower�, Nicotinamide, Manganese gluconate, Dunaliella salina (natural mixed carotenoids), Taraxacum officinale (dandelion)�, Lactobacillus acidophilus, Bifidobacterium bifidum, Calcium D-pantothenate, Natural mixed tocopherols, Sweetener (steviol glycosides), L-selenomethionine, Vegan cholecalciferol, Retinyl palmitate, Thiamine hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Bacopa monnieri (brahmi)�, Copper gluconate, Pyridoxine hydrochloride, Vitis vinifera (grape seed)�, Phylloquinone, Menaquinone-7, Vaccinium myrtillus (bilberry)�, Ribes nigrum (blackcurrant)�, Calcium L-5 MTHF (folate), Chromium picolinate, Biotin, Methylcobalamin. �Extract

Check Nuzest Kids Good Stuff Multinutrient Smoothie Mix, Rich Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Nuzest Kids Good Stuff Multinutrient Smoothie Mix, Rich Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie