Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is O Organics Coconut Organic Frozen Fruit Bars Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Base (Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Desiccated Coconut, Organic Flavor, Water, Organic Locust Bean Gum, and Organic Guar Gum), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Dried Milk, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Guar Gum.

Check O Organics Coconut Organic Frozen Fruit Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

O Organics Coconut Organic Frozen Fruit Bars is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? O Organics Coconut Organic Frozen Fruit Bars | Spoonful