Is O Organics Organic Broth Beef Brick - 32 Oz Soy Free?

Description
A concentrated beef broth in brick form offers a robust, savory flavor and smooth mouthfeel when dissolved; texture becomes silky in simmered dishes. Commonly used to enrich soups, stews, gravies, braises and risottos. Reviewers note consistent depth and convenience, though some report it can taste overly salty if used undiluted.
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- organic soy sauce
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A concentrated beef broth in brick form offers a robust, savory flavor and smooth mouthfeel when dissolved; texture becomes silky in simmered dishes. Commonly used to enrich soups, stews, gravies, braises and risottos. Reviewers note consistent depth and convenience, though some report it can taste overly salty if used undiluted.
Ingredients
Organic Beef Stock (Water, Organic Beef Stock From Concentrate, Dried Organic Beef Stock), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sea Salt, Organic Beef Flavor (Organic Beef Flavor, Sea Salt), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Potato Flour, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Caramel Color, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Soy Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Organic Wheat, Salt, Organic Alcohol)
Check O Organics Organic Broth Beef Brick - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Broth Beef Brick - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
O Organics Organic Broth Beef Brick - 32 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Cube


