Is O Organics Organic Broth Beef Brick - 32 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
A concentrated beef broth in brick form offers a robust, savory flavor and smooth mouthfeel when dissolved; texture becomes silky in simmered dishes. Commonly used to enrich soups, stews, gravies, braises and risottos. Reviewers note consistent depth and convenience, though some report it can taste overly salty if used undiluted.
Why it's not gluten free
- organic wheat
- sea salt, organic beef flavor
- organic yeast extract
- organic beef flavor
- organic soy sauce
organic wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A concentrated beef broth in brick form offers a robust, savory flavor and smooth mouthfeel when dissolved; texture becomes silky in simmered dishes. Commonly used to enrich soups, stews, gravies, braises and risottos. Reviewers note consistent depth and convenience, though some report it can taste overly salty if used undiluted.
Ingredients
Organic Beef Stock (Water, Organic Beef Stock From Concentrate, Dried Organic Beef Stock), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sea Salt, Organic Beef Flavor (Organic Beef Flavor, Sea Salt), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Potato Flour, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Caramel Color, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Soy Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Organic Wheat, Salt, Organic Alcohol)
Check O Organics Organic Broth Beef Brick - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Broth Beef Brick - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
O Organics Organic Broth Beef Brick - 32 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Cube


