Is O Organics Organic Broth Chicken Thai Style Curry Brick - 32 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- organic natural flavor
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chicken Stock, Contains Less Than 2% Organic Thai Style Chicken Curry Base (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chilies, Organic Onion, Sea Salt, Organic Ginger, Organic Carrot, Organic Garlic, Organic Chicken Flavor (Contains Organic Chicken), Organic Lemongrass, Yeast Extract, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Spices, Organic Paprika, Organic Chili Powder), Sea Salt
Check O Organics Organic Broth Chicken Thai Style Curry Brick - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Broth Chicken Thai Style Curry Brick - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
O Organics Organic Broth Chicken Thai Style Curry Brick - 32 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Cube


