Is O Organics Organic Broth Pho Beef Flavored Brick - 32 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- made from organic beef
- organic beef flavor
- 2% of organic beef base
- contains less than 2% of organic beef base
- organic beef flavored stock
- natural flavor
made from organic beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Beef Flavored Stock, Contains Less Than 2% Of Organic Beef Base (Organic Beef Flavor (Made From Organic Beef)), Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tamari (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt), Organic Ginger, Organic Vegetables (Organic Carrot, Organic Celery, Organic Onion), Organic Cilantro, Organic Spices, Organic Lemongrass, Yeast Extract, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder
Check O Organics Organic Broth Pho Beef Flavored Brick - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Broth Pho Beef Flavored Brick - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Zoup! Really Good Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz
About this product
Soup · Cube


